Procedure and Requirement of getting Visitor Visa to Australia

Australia is a nation and continent encircled with Indian oceans and Pacific oceans. Sydney, Perth, Melbourne, Brisbane, are the major cities in Australia. Canberra is its capital, is inland. It was well maintained and the massive network of roads and spectacular routes on which tourist travel from all over the world. It also has excellent quality life and living standards.  The snow falls in the winter months on higher mountains which attract tourist skiing. Sydney Opera House, Uluru-Kata Tjuta National Park, Sydney Harbour Bridge, Blue Mountains National Park, Melbourne, Great Ocean Road and Broome and the Kimberley region are the best attraction for visitors which nobody wants to miss. To visit Australia people needs the visitor visa.

What is Visitors Visa Australia?

The Australian Visitor Visa is a visa for temporary entry of visitors for tourism purposes. There is three type of Visitor Visa of Australia which can be applied online for the business visitor or tourism activities:

Electronic Travel Authority (subclass 601)

It is electronic accumulates authority for the visit to the Australia for short time visits for business or tourism visitor purposes. They are issued online by linking with travel agents and department of immigration, specialist service providers and airlines from all over the world.

Features

  • The visitor can visit Australia for business and tourism purposes.
  • The visitor can visit for the period of 3-Months for each visit up to 12-Months.

Requirements

  • You can receive an ETA if you are outside of Australia and if you are passport bearer of a patent country.

eVisitor (subclass 651)

Features

eVisitor Subclass 651 Visa enable its bearer to:

  • To stay in Australia for the span of three months.
  • To check or investigate a business agreement.
  • To do a universal business and participate in activities like seminars, conferences and trade fairs.
  • The visitor can study for three months.
  • This visa is free of cost.

Requirements

  • The applicant should be an outsider of Australia.
  • The applicant should be a passport bearer of a patent country.
  • The visitor should be in good health.

Visitor Visa (subclass 600)

This visa provides a proof for travelling to Australia to see family, as a tourist or for business purpose. Sponsored Family stream, Tourist stream, Business Visitor stream, Approved Destination Status stream are the four streams of Visitor visa.

Features

  • The visitor allows traveling for the business purpose, holidays or meeting with family and friends.
  • In Australia, the applicant can study for three months.
  • The visitor can work as a volunteer but is not allowed to receive any payment from Australian resident

Requirements

  • You should have the ability to convince the officer about the purpose of your visit.
  • Your health should be good.
  • You should have enough money for the time of travelling.
  • If you apply for family stream visa, you need a sponsor from your relatives.

So apply for Visitor Visa Australia to enjoy your journey without any trouble.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *